Menu
Home Page

Governors

Governing Body 2017/18

 

Name   Date of office Term Status
Ms. E James Chair 11th October 2016 4 Years LCC
Mr. J. Greenwood   27th April 2015 4 Years Blackburn Diocese
Mr. Ryan Dixon   5th November 2016 4 Years PCC
Mrs. Louise Dixon   13th October 2015 4 Years Parent
Mrs. S. Seedall   1st November 2013 4 Years PCC
Mrs. M. Britcliffe   4th February 2016 4 Years Ex-Officio
Mr. S. R. Foster   1st December 2012 4 Years PCC
Mrs. D. Burton   22nd February 2016 4 Years Staff
Mrs. J Banks   1st September 2013 4 Years Headteacher
Mrs V Gow   1st December 2016 4 Years

Coopted

Deputy Head teacher

Mrs Y Riaz   6th February 2017 4 Years Parent
Mrs J  Askew   12th June 2017  4 Years PCC
Mrs A Taylor   12th June 2017 4 Years PCC
Mrs. A Johnstone       Observer: School business manager.
         

 

Top